UPCOMING EVENTS | The Hospitality Broker

Afternoon Match Seats
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£430
£430
Booking Event ...
Afternoon Premium Suite
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£8,250
£8,250
Booking Event ...
Evening Premium Suite
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£9,300
£9,300
Booking Event ...
All Day Premium Suite
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£14,900
£14,900
Booking Event ...
Full Day Match Seats
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£770
£770
Booking Event ...
Evening Match Seats
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£430
£430
Booking Event ...
Book Final Round Series
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£1,170
£1,170
Booking Event ...
Final Round Series
Quantity
Single Cost
Total Cost
£18,990
£18,990
Booking Event ...

23-26: Cricket – T20 Blast quarter-finals

23-26: Canoeing – Sprint World Championships, Coimbra, Portugal

25: Rugby league – Challenge Cup final, Wembley

25-26: Triathlon – ITU World Series, Montreal

25 Aug-16 Sept: Cycling – La Vuelta a Espana

26: Formula 1 – Belgian Grand Prix, Spa-Francorchamps

26: Motorcycling – British MotoGP, Silverstone

27 Aug-9 Sept: Tennis – US Open, New York

27: Cricket – Women’s Super League Finals Day, Hove

30: Football – Women’s World Cup qualifiers – Scotland v Switzerland

30 Aug-3 Sept: Cricket – England v India, fourth Test, Southampton

31: Football – Women’s World Cup qualifiers – Wales v England; Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland

September

Justin Rose
Justin Rose will lead Europe’s bid to regain the Ryder Cup at Le Golf National, Paris

1-10: Modern pentathlon – World Championships, Mexico

2: Formula 1 – Italian Grand Prix, Monza

2-9: Cycling – Tour of Britain

4: Football – Women’s World Cup qualifiers – Kazakhstan v England; Albania v Scotland; Northern Ireland v Slovakia

6: Football – Uefa Nations League – Wales v Republic of Ireland

6-16: Climbing – World Championships, Innsbruck, Austria

7-11: Cricket – England v India, fifth Test, Oval

8: Football – Uefa Nations League – England v Spain; Northern Ireland v Bosnia and Herzegovina

9: Football – Uefa Nations League – Denmark v Wales

9: Athletics – Great North Run

9-16: Rowing – World Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

10: Football – Uefa Nations League – Scotland v Albania

12-16: Triathlon – ITU World Series Final, Gold Coast

13-16: Golf – Evian Championship, Evian-les-Bains, France

14-16: Tennis – Davis Cup semi-finals and World Group play-offs including Great Britain v Uzbekistan

15: Cricket – T20 Blast Finals Day, Edgbaston

16: Formula 1 – Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay

16-23: Judo – World Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan

22: Boxing – WBA, IBF and WBO world heavyweight title fight – Anthony Joshua v Alexander Povetkin, Wembley Stadium

23-30: Cycling – UCI Road World Championships, Innsbruck, Austria

28: Boxing – World Boxing Super Series Final & WBA super-middleweight title fight – George Groves v Callum Smith, King Abdullah Sports City, Saudi Arabia

28-30: Golf – Ryder Cup, Le Golf National, Paris

30: Formula 1 – Russian Grand Prix, Sochi

October

Claudia Fragapane
The world’s best gymnasts head to Doha, Qatar for the 48th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships

4-7: Motorsport – Wales Rally GB

7: Formula 1 – Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka

10, 13, 17, 20 & 23: Cricket – Sri Lanka v England ODIs

11: Football – Uefa Nations League – Israel v Scotland

12: Football – Uefa Nations League – Croatia v England; Austria v Northern Ireland

13: Football – Uefa Nations League – Republic of Ireland v Denmark

13: Rugby league – Super League Grand Final, Old Trafford

15: Football – Uefa Nations League – Spain v England; Bosnia and Herzegovina v Northern Ireland

16: Football – Uefa Nations League – Republic of Ireland v Wales

19-21: Taekwondo – Manchester Grand Prix

20: Horse racing – British Champions Day, Ascot

21: Formula 1 – United States Grand Prix, Austin

22-28: Tennis – WTA Finals, Singapore

25 Oct-3 Nov: Gymnastics – World Championships, Doha

27: Cricket – Sri Lanka v England, T20

27: Rugby league – England v New Zealand, first Test, Hull

28: Formula 1 – Mexican Grand Prix, Mexico City

November

New Zealand perform the Haka
The All Blacks arrive at Twickenham to meet England in rugby union’s autumn internationals

3-24: Cricket – ICC Women’s World Twenty20, hosted by West Indies

3: Rugby union – England v South Africa; Wales v Scotland; Ireland fixture TBC

3: Rugby league – England v New Zealand second Test, Liverpool

6-10: Cricket – Sri Lanka v England, first Test, Galle

10: Rugby union – England v New Zealand; NB: Wales, Scotland & Ireland fixtures TBC

10-11: Tennis – Fed Cup final

11: Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, Sao Paulo

11: Rugby league – England v New Zealand third Test, Leeds

12-18: Tennis – ATP Finals, London

14-18: Cricket – Sri Lanka v England, second Test, Kandy

15: Football – Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland, Dublin

15-18: Golf – DP World Championship, Dubai

16: Football – Uefa Nations League – Wales v Denmark

17: Football – Uefa Nations League – Albania v Scotland

17: Rugby union – England v Japan; NB: Wales, Scotland & Ireland fixtures TBC

18: Football – Uefa Nations League – England v Croatia; Northern Ireland v Austria

19: Football – Uefa Nations League – Denmark v Republic of Ireland

20: Football – Uefa Nations League – Scotland v Israel

23-25: Tennis – Davis Cup final

23-27: Cricket – Sri Lanka v England, third Test, Colombo

24: Rugby union – England v Australia; NB: Wales, Scotland & Ireland fixtures TBC

25: Formula 1 – Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina

27 Nov-9 Dec: Snooker – UK Championship, York

28 Nov-16 Dec: Hockey – Men’s World Cup, India

December

Noel Fehily riding Silviniaco Conti clears the last to win The King George VI Steeple Chase at Kempton Park
The King George VI chase takes place at Kempton Park on Boxing Day

11-16: Swimming – World Short Course Championships, Hangzhou

26: Horse racing – King George VI Chase, Kempton

Please wait...

Get your FREE insider guide to the 3 BIG events of the season

Helpful ideas, essential need to knows and new event rumours...
error: Content is protected !!